3347 Barrows Mill Rd Martinsville, VA 24112
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3347 Barrows Mill Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112 and is currently estimated at $164,966, approximately $113 per square foot. 3347 Barrows Mill Rd is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Mount Olivet Elementary School, Laurel Park Middle School, and Magna Vista High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $463 | $83,500 | $13,500 | $70,000 |
| 2024 | $46,343 | $83,500 | $13,500 | $70,000 |
| 2023 | $463 | $83,500 | $13,500 | $70,000 |
| 2022 | $463 | $83,500 | $13,500 | $70,000 |
| 2021 | $463 | $83,500 | $13,500 | $70,000 |
| 2020 | $471 | $84,800 | $13,500 | $71,300 |
| 2019 | $471 | $84,800 | $13,500 | $71,300 |
| 2018 | $47,064 | $84,800 | $13,500 | $71,300 |
| 2017 | $47,064 | $84,800 | $13,500 | $71,300 |
| 2016 | $42,358 | $86,800 | $13,500 | $73,300 |
| 2015 | $42,358 | $86,800 | $13,500 | $73,300 |
| 2014 | $42,358 | $86,800 | $13,500 | $73,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map