3347 Beaverwood Ln Silver Spring, MD 20906
Hermitage Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $487,035
Studio
4
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3347 Beaverwood Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $451,509, approximately $307 per square foot. 3347 Beaverwood Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bel Pre Elementary School, Strathmore Elementary School, and Argyle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2003
Sold by
Dibelayi Kamba
Bought by
Qi Jianwei and Qi Xinwei Dong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2001
Sold by
Hendrick Rebecca M and Hendrick B B
Bought by
Dibelayi Kamba
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1993
Sold by
Dahme S A
Bought by
Hendrick Rebecca M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,875
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qi Jianwei | $285,000 | -- | |
| Qi Jianwei | $285,000 | -- | |
| Dibelayi Kamba | $166,000 | -- | |
| Hendrick Rebecca M | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hendrick Rebecca M | $151,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,870 | $411,400 | $130,000 | $281,400 |
| 2024 | $4,870 | $391,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,934 | $372,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,528 | $352,300 | $130,000 | $222,300 |
| 2021 | $3,157 | $338,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,157 | $325,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,995 | $311,500 | $130,000 | $181,500 |
| 2018 | $3,249 | $294,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,664 | $276,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $259,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,430 | $259,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,430 | $259,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map