3347 Bentley Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $793,226 - $906,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,556
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3347 Bentley Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $842,307, approximately $236 per square foot. 3347 Bentley Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Hakam Mustapha C and Rizkallah Nadira O
Bought by
Hakam Mustapha C and Rizkallah Nadira O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Sold by
Lehner Robert Michael and Lehner Diane Lynn
Bought by
Hakam Mustapha C and Rizkallah Nadira O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$202,115
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$640,192
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2004
Sold by
Breeden Bros Inc
Bought by
Lehner Robert Michael and Lehner Diane Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage