3347 Hewlett Ave Merrick, NY 11566
Estimated Value: $1,083,000 - $1,094,422
Studio
1
Bath
2,667
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3347 Hewlett Ave, Merrick, NY 11566 and is currently estimated at $1,088,711, approximately $408 per square foot. 3347 Hewlett Ave is a home with nearby schools including Merrick Avenue Middle School, John F. Kennedy High School, and St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Auerfeld Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1999
Sold by
Liegeois Joseph and Liegeois Toni
Bought by
Auerfeld Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,961
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$964,750
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1996
Sold by
Feinstein Melvin and Feinstein Anita
Bought by
Liegeois Joseph and Liegeois Toni
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $715,000 | -- | |
| Auerfeld Susan | $585,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |