Estimated Value: $115,844 - $345,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3347 Old 441 S, Tiger, GA 30576 and is currently estimated at $240,211, approximately $178 per square foot. 3347 Old 441 S is a home with nearby schools including Rabun County Primary School and Rabun County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Downs Ashley
Bought by
Chappell Scotty Earl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Chappell Scotty Earl and Davidson Ashely N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1979
Bought by
Chappell Gwen Earl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1974
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1972
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1971
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chappell Scotty Earl | -- | -- | |
| Chappell Scotty Earl | -- | -- | |
| Chappell Scotty Earl | -- | -- | |
| Chappell Scotty Earl | -- | -- | |
| Chappell Gwen Earl | -- | -- | |
| Chappell Gwen Earl | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $1,000 | -- | |
| -- | $1,000 | -- | |
| -- | $1,000 | -- | |
| -- | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $582 | $36,242 | $7,200 | $29,042 |
| 2024 | $553 | $34,444 | $7,200 | $27,244 |
| 2023 | $573 | $31,298 | $7,200 | $24,098 |
| 2022 | $554 | $30,247 | $7,200 | $23,047 |
| 2021 | $517 | $27,599 | $7,200 | $20,399 |
| 2020 | $525 | $27,064 | $7,200 | $19,864 |
| 2019 | $529 | $27,064 | $7,200 | $19,864 |
| 2018 | $531 | $27,064 | $7,200 | $19,864 |
| 2017 | $510 | $27,064 | $7,200 | $19,864 |
| 2016 | $510 | $27,064 | $7,200 | $19,864 |
| 2015 | $512 | $26,608 | $7,200 | $19,408 |
| 2014 | $515 | $26,608 | $7,200 | $19,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map