3347 Route 446 Eldred, PA 16731
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $111,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,471
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3347 Route 446, Eldred, PA 16731 and is currently estimated at $98,841, approximately $67 per square foot. 3347 Route 446 is a home located in McKean County with nearby schools including Otto-Eldred Elementary School and Otto-Eldred Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2025
Sold by
Nielsen Ryan S and Gleason Brianne
Bought by
Thatcher Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2017
Sold by
Spees Pamela A
Bought by
Nielsen Ryan S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Childs Norman F and Childs Phyllis I
Bought by
Spees Pamela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thatcher Robert J | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Thatcher Robert J | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nielsen Ryan S | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Spees Pamela A | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nielsen Ryan S | $48,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spees Pamela A | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,538 | $40,130 | $11,000 | $29,130 |
| 2025 | $1,502 | $40,130 | $11,000 | $29,130 |
| 2024 | $1,397 | $40,130 | $11,000 | $29,130 |
| 2023 | $1,420 | $40,130 | $11,000 | $29,130 |
| 2022 | $1,397 | $40,130 | $11,000 | $29,130 |
| 2021 | $1,386 | $40,130 | $11,000 | $29,130 |
| 2020 | $1,386 | $40,130 | $11,000 | $29,130 |
| 2019 | $1,316 | $40,130 | $11,000 | $29,130 |
| 2018 | $13 | $40,130 | $11,000 | $29,130 |
| 2017 | -- | $40,130 | $11,000 | $29,130 |
| 2016 | $1,220 | $40,130 | $11,000 | $29,130 |
| 2015 | $472 | $40,130 | $11,000 | $29,130 |
| 2014 | $472 | $40,130 | $11,000 | $29,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map