NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3347 Sunset Ave Atlanta, GA 30354

Estimated Value: $221,244 - $360,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,296 Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3347 Sunset Ave, Atlanta, GA 30354 and is currently estimated at $299,311, approximately $230 per square foot. 3347 Sunset Ave is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Hapeville Elementary School, Paul D. West Middle School, and Tri-Cities High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Rfs Unlimited Llc
Bought by
Martinez Mario A Rivera and Avila Angelica Cruz
Current Estimated Value
$281,336

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,000
Outstanding Balance
$202,991
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,320

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
3347 Sunset Avenue Fid Trust
Bought by
3347 Sunset Avenue Fiduciar Tr

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
Trade

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Vasile Gabriel
Bought by
3347 Sunset Ave Land Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,400
Interest Rate
5.85%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Martinez Mario A Rivera $249,000 --
3347 Sunset Avenue Fiduciar Tr -- --
3347 Sunset Ave Land Trust -- --
Vasile Gabriel $168,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Martinez Mario A Rivera $229,000
Previous Owner 3347 Sunset Avenue Fiduciar Tr $150,000
Previous Owner Vasile Gabriel $134,400
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,866 $106,040 $17,080 $88,960
2023 $2,697 $95,560 $15,400 $80,160
2022 $2,514 $95,560 $15,400 $80,160
2021 $3,120 $72,800 $14,640 $58,160
2020 $1,401 $32,000 $5,200 $26,800
2019 $516 $32,000 $5,200 $26,800
2018 $623 $34,800 $5,200 $29,600
2017 $644 $22,080 $3,440 $18,640
2016 $644 $22,080 $3,440 $18,640
2015 $1,014 $22,080 $3,440 $18,640
2014 $677 $22,080 $3,440 $18,640
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.