T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Teresa Homan
Mainstay Brokerage LLC
(678) 916-9358
13 in this area
243 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $185,000
This spacious 2-story townhouse offers comfortable living with 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 bathrooms, making it the perfect choice for everyone or those in need of extra space. The open floor plan on the main level features a bright living area, perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests, while the well-equipped kitchen provides ample counter space and storage. Upstairs, you’ll find all three generously sized bedrooms, including a primary suite with an ensuite bathroom for added privacy. The convenience of having the laundry room located upstairs adds to the home’s functionality. Enjoy the ease of townhouse living with minimal maintenance while having all the comforts of home. With its smart layout and finishes, this property offers both comfort and convenience.
The seller is accepting curb offers; the showing will be coordinated with an accepted offer. Submit offers offers.mainstay.io
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mainstay Brokerage LLC License #361025 Listed on: 11/26/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennings Cali Dawn | $171,000 | -- | |
| Cerberus Sfr Holdings Lp | -- | -- | |
| Sfr Atl I Llc | $49,235 | -- | |
| Rnt I Spv Iii Llc | $60,750 | -- | |
| Dp Atlanta Llc | -- | -- | |
| Dp Atlanta Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Dp Atlanta Llc | $32,100 | -- | |
| Owens Princess | $117,300 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jennings Cali Dawn | $167,902 | |
| Previous Owner | Owens Princess | $116,330 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | Sold | $171,000 | 0.0% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/03/2025 05/03/25 | Price Changed | $171,000 | -3.4% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | For Sale | $177,000 | 0.0% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2025 03/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | Price Changed | $177,000 | -4.3% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | Price Changed | $185,000 | -5.1% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Price Changed | $195,000 | -3.5% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/17/2025 01/17/25 | Price Changed | $202,000 | -3.3% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2025 01/03/25 | Price Changed | $209,000 | -4.1% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2024 12/12/24 | Price Changed | $218,000 | 0.0% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/29/2024 11/29/24 | Off Market | $1,410 | -- | -- | |
| 11/26/2024 11/26/24 | For Sale | $229,000 | 0.0% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2024 11/21/24 | For Rent | $1,410 | +63.0% | -- | |
| 11/21/2014 11/21/14 | Rented | $865 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/22/2014 10/22/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/17/2014 10/17/14 | For Rent | $865 | -1.1% | -- | |
| 08/13/2014 08/13/14 | Rented | $875 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/14/2014 07/14/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2014 04/29/14 | For Rent | $875 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/19/2012 07/19/12 | Sold | $32,100 | -45.6% | $21 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/04/2012 06/04/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/06/2012 04/06/12 | For Sale | $59,000 | -- | $38 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,150 | $84,720 | $5,083 | $79,637 |
| 2024 | $4,147 | $84,720 | $4,800 | $79,920 |
| 2023 | $4,147 | $81,400 | $4,800 | $76,600 |
| 2022 | $3,085 | $62,640 | $4,800 | $57,840 |
| 2021 | $2,446 | $48,080 | $4,800 | $43,280 |
| 2020 | $2,021 | $38,400 | $4,800 | $33,600 |
| 2019 | $1,917 | $36,040 | $4,800 | $31,240 |
| 2018 | $1,372 | $27,880 | $4,800 | $23,080 |
| 2017 | $1,445 | $25,160 | $4,800 | $20,360 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $19,560 | $2,960 | $16,600 |
| 2014 | $1,143 | $17,840 | $2,960 | $14,880 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Teresa Homan
Mainstay Brokerage LLC
(678) 916-9358
13 in this area
243 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Terry Swanson
Century 21 Results
(770) 789-5846
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2014
Andrew Ford
YesiRealty
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Glenda Broker
Non-Mls Company
(800) 289-1214
A
Seller's Agent in 2012
Angie Petzinger
NOT A VALID MEMBER
W
Buyer's Agent in 2012
WILLIAM W HAYES ll
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 7491014
APN: 15-071-04-050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.