Landlord's Agent in 2023
Jesse Brossa
Compass
(949) 545-2000
2 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,565,966 - $1,985,000
This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath, single-level townhome in the sought after 24-hour guard-gated coastal community of Niguel Shores underwent a total renovation in 2020 and is ready for immediate move-in. Blessed with dreamy ocean breezes, natural light, fine finishes throughout and privacy – an ever-precious commodity – this gem has vaulted ceilings in the living room & dining area; dual-paned glazing throughout for energy & sound insulation; a lovely kitchen with granite countertops & stainless appliances; white oak laminate flooring; beautiful bathrooms; 2-car garage + courtyard with plenty of space for your beach gear and a driveway with parking for two more. The courtyard and the backyard both make for great places to grab a cup of coffee and read a book in the ocean breeze. Niguel Shores has private, direct access to Strands Beach from the blufftop oceanfront park, a clubhouse with a Junior Olympic pool, spa, tennis and pickleball courts, sports courts and parks. See you soon!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keast Rand D | -- | -- | |
| Keast Rand D | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Keast Rand D | $250,000 | -- | |
| Keast Phyllis M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Keast Phyllis M | $325,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keast Rand D | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Keast Phyllis M | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/19/2023 01/19/23 | Rented | $4,650 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/09/2023 01/09/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/02/2023 01/02/23 | For Rent | $4,650 | +17.7% | -- |
| 10/08/2020 10/08/20 | Rented | $3,950 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/01/2020 10/01/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/24/2020 09/24/20 | Price Changed | $3,950 | -4.8% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2020 09/08/20 | For Rent | $4,150 | +38.3% | -- |
| 02/24/2016 02/24/16 | Rented | $3,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/24/2016 02/24/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/19/2016 02/19/16 | For Rent | $3,000 | +7.1% | -- |
| 11/01/2013 11/01/13 | Rented | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/15/2013 10/15/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/30/2013 08/30/13 | For Rent | $2,800 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,889 | $502,327 | $386,396 | $115,931 |
| 2024 | $6,889 | $492,478 | $378,820 | $113,658 |
| 2023 | $6,313 | $482,822 | $371,392 | $111,430 |
| 2022 | $6,338 | $473,355 | $364,109 | $109,246 |
| 2021 | $5,896 | $464,074 | $356,970 | $107,104 |
| 2020 | $5,978 | $459,316 | $353,310 | $106,006 |
| 2019 | $5,827 | $450,310 | $346,382 | $103,928 |
| 2018 | $5,690 | $441,481 | $339,590 | $101,891 |
| 2017 | $5,471 | $432,825 | $332,931 | $99,894 |
| 2016 | $5,367 | $424,339 | $326,403 | $97,936 |
| 2015 | $5,018 | $417,966 | $321,501 | $96,465 |
| 2014 | $4,938 | $409,779 | $315,203 | $94,576 |
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Jesse Brossa
Compass
(949) 545-2000
2 in this area
46 Total Sales
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Chris Moore
Compass
(949) 463-8996
2 in this area
29 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Hayley Roseberry
Pacific Sothebys
Seller's Agent in 2016
John Veytia
Compass
(949) 701-5554
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jennifer Dudley
The W Collection, Inc.
(949) 303-8568
7 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: LG23000418
APN: 672-143-22
Ask me questions while you tour the home.