Estimated Value: $369,028 - $446,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,994
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33475 Wagon Wheel Dr, Solon, OH 44139 and is currently estimated at $399,007, approximately $200 per square foot. 33475 Wagon Wheel Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Dorothy E Lewis Elementary School, Orchard Middle School, and Solon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2017
Sold by
Dula Walter J
Bought by
Dula Maureen L and Mignogna Diane D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1982
Sold by
Dula Walter J and Dula Jane E
Bought by
Dula Walter J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Dula Walter J and Dula Jane E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dula Maureen L | -- | None Available | |
| Dula Walter J | -- | None Available | |
| Dula Walter J | -- | -- | |
| Dula Walter J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,097 | $121,555 | $26,110 | $95,445 |
| 2024 | $6,116 | $121,555 | $26,110 | $95,445 |
| 2023 | $5,707 | $94,470 | $24,400 | $70,070 |
| 2022 | $5,723 | $94,470 | $24,400 | $70,070 |
| 2021 | $5,658 | $94,470 | $24,400 | $70,070 |
| 2020 | $5,149 | $80,080 | $20,690 | $59,400 |
| 2019 | $4,986 | $228,800 | $59,100 | $169,700 |
| 2018 | $4,465 | $80,080 | $20,690 | $59,400 |
| 2017 | $4,358 | $74,590 | $18,270 | $56,320 |
| 2016 | $4,317 | $74,590 | $18,270 | $56,320 |
| 2015 | $4,100 | $74,590 | $18,270 | $56,320 |
| 2014 | $4,100 | $69,060 | $16,910 | $52,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map