Seller's Agent in 2021
Lisa Hanson
Coastal Realty
(907) 235-7141
91 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $389,361
Large in town tract with electric meter on site and natural gas. Beautiful tress and plenty of space for your forever home. Borough maintained road.
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2021 04/02/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2021 03/26/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/02/2021 01/02/21 | For Sale | $70,000 | +18.6% | -- | |
| 08/28/2015 08/28/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/14/2015 08/14/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/11/2015 06/11/15 | For Sale | $59,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $340,300 | $48,900 | $291,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $315,500 | $48,900 | $266,600 |
| 2023 | $2,749 | $273,900 | $40,700 | $233,200 |
| 2022 | $2,749 | $247,900 | $29,900 | $218,000 |
| 2021 | $327 | $29,000 | $29,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $325 | $29,000 | $29,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $388 | $34,800 | $34,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $388 | $34,800 | $34,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $381 | $34,800 | $34,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $381 | $34,800 | $34,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $364 | $34,800 | $34,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $364 | $34,800 | $34,800 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lisa Hanson
Coastal Realty
(907) 235-7141
91 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Christopher Story
Story Real Estate
(907) 299-7653
120 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2015
Emmitt Trimble
Coastal Realty
(907) 235-7141
35 Total Sales
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 21-25
APN: 165-511-34
Ask me questions while you tour the home.