NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,248,000 - $1,500,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
-- Sq Ft
2,962 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Formal Dining Room
  • I.S. 230 Rated A-
  • Combination Kitchen and Living
  • Fenced

About This Home

As of May 2013

This home is located at 3348 70th St, Jackson Heights, NY 11372 since 28 March 2013 and is currently priced at $1,417,909. This property was built in 1945. 3348 70th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Ps 152 Gwendolyn N Alleyne School, I.S. 230, and William Cullen Bryant High School.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Ali Sikder

ARA Realty Service Inc Brokerage Phone: 718-205-2494 License #10311204002 Listed on: 03/28/2013

Last Renter's Agent

Rene Rose

Keller Williams Realty Liberty License #30RO0928125

Keller Williams Realty Liberty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1945

Lot Details

  • 1 Common Wall
  • Fenced

Parking

  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Entry on the 3rd floor

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for gas
  • Rent includes water, electricity, gas

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include electricity, gas
  • Colonial

Pet Policy

  • No Pets Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1945

Lot Details

2,962 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: Yes
  • Tenant Pays: Gas
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Rent Includes: Water, Electricity, Gas
  • SecurityDeposit: 3500
  • RentType1: Month-Month
  • SmokingYN: 1
  • WholeHouseRentalYN: 0

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Property SubType: Duplex
  • Property Condition: Good
  • Year Built: 1945
  • New Construction: No
  • Attribution Contact: 718-205-2494
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Combo Kitchen, Formal Dining
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: None, Unfinished
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator
  • Entry Level: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

MLS Schools

  • Middle School District: Queens 30

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Sold by
Regina Dominic
Bought by
Regina Dominic and Regina Rose
Current Estimated Value
$1,417,909

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2013 05/05/13 Rented $3,500 0.0% --
04/05/2013 04/05/13 Under Contract -- -- --
03/28/2013 03/28/13 For Rent $3,500 -- --
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $9,276 $48,950 $7,694 $41,256
2025 $8,836 $46,182 $7,765 $38,417
2024 $8,836 $43,992 $7,468 $36,524
2023 $8,836 $43,992 $7,407 $36,585
2022 $8,632 $80,940 $13,740 $67,200
2021 $8,585 $82,380 $13,740 $68,640
2020 $8,146 $74,700 $13,740 $60,960
2019 $7,669 $78,060 $13,740 $64,320
2018 $7,473 $36,660 $9,017 $27,643
2017 $7,345 $36,032 $9,158 $26,874
2016 $6,796 $36,032 $9,158 $26,874
2015 $4,100 $32,071 $8,721 $23,350
2014 $4,100 $30,550 $9,969 $20,581
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY2569029

OneKey® MLS

APN: 01242-0030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.