3348 Aspen Ave Brookings, SD 57006
Estimated Value: $340,261 - $394,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3348 Aspen Ave, Brookings, SD 57006 and is currently estimated at $359,815, approximately $159 per square foot. 3348 Aspen Ave is a home located in Brookings County with nearby schools including Brookings High School and St Thomas More Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2013
Sold by
Anderson Stacy
Bought by
Kriese James B and Kriese Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,320
Outstanding Balance
$116,445
Interest Rate
4.5%
Estimated Equity
$243,370
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kriese James B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kriese James B | $158,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,704 | $226,200 | $30,000 | $196,200 |
| 2025 | $3,854 | $224,900 | $28,700 | $196,200 |
| 2024 | $4,134 | $224,900 | $28,700 | $196,200 |
| 2023 | $4,190 | $224,900 | $28,700 | $196,200 |
| 2022 | $3,586 | $224,900 | $28,700 | $196,200 |
| 2021 | $3,454 | $211,500 | $28,700 | $182,800 |
| 2020 | $3,387 | $201,200 | $28,700 | $172,500 |
| 2019 | $3,256 | $195,500 | $28,700 | $166,800 |
| 2018 | $3,134 | $195,500 | $28,700 | $166,800 |
| 2017 | $3,047 | $177,500 | $28,700 | $148,800 |
| 2016 | $2,931 | $165,700 | $28,700 | $137,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $164,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map