3348 Commonwealth Ave Saint Louis, MO 63143
Ellendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,823 - $302,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3348 Commonwealth Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63143 and is currently estimated at $242,456, approximately $165 per square foot. 3348 Commonwealth Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Mason Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2012
Sold by
Corbett Linda C and Allison Anne L
Bought by
Corbett Linda C and Corbett Scott A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corbett Linda C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,894 | $26,330 | $2,620 | $23,710 |
| 2024 | $1,809 | $22,380 | $2,620 | $19,760 |
| 2023 | $1,809 | $22,380 | $2,620 | $19,760 |
| 2022 | $1,729 | $20,580 | $2,620 | $17,960 |
| 2021 | $2,020 | $24,130 | $2,620 | $21,510 |
| 2020 | $1,816 | $21,830 | $2,620 | $19,210 |
| 2019 | $1,810 | $21,830 | $2,620 | $19,210 |
| 2018 | $1,543 | $17,990 | $2,110 | $15,880 |
| 2017 | $1,517 | $17,990 | $2,110 | $15,880 |
| 2016 | $1,217 | $14,190 | $2,110 | $12,080 |
| 2015 | $1,105 | $14,190 | $2,110 | $12,080 |
| 2014 | $1,074 | $14,190 | $2,110 | $12,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,800 | $2,110 | $11,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map