3349 34th St Hamilton, MI 49419
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $382,096
Studio
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3349 34th St, Hamilton, MI 49419 and is currently estimated at $304,024, approximately $207 per square foot. 3349 34th St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2008
Sold by
Brenner Clayton S
Bought by
Brenner Mark S and Brenner Sonita M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Mathe Jon and Mathe Kathryn
Bought by
Brenner Clayton and Brenner Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,400
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2003
Sold by
Emerick Gary and Emerick Kate
Bought by
Mathe Jon and Mathe Kathryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Sold by
Suggate Sheila A
Bought by
Emerick Gary and Emerick Kate
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2001
Sold by
Harbison Billy D and Nancy Lee
Bought by
Suggate Raymond and Suggate Sheila
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brenner Mark S | -- | None Available | |
| Brenner Clayton | $138,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Mathe Jon | $127,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Mathe Jon | $127,500 | -- | |
| Emerick Gary | $127,500 | -- | |
| Suggate Raymond | $80,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mathe Jon | $110,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mathe Jon | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,324 | $91,400 | $40,000 | $51,400 |
| 2024 | $2,021 | $82,800 | $31,000 | $51,800 |
| 2023 | $2,021 | $76,000 | $29,400 | $46,600 |
| 2022 | $2,021 | $63,700 | $24,800 | $38,900 |
| 2020 | $1,970 | $58,000 | $23,200 | $34,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $56,600 | $22,100 | $34,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $46,200 | $18,700 | $27,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $48,500 | $20,000 | $28,500 |
| 2016 | $0 | $47,100 | $22,200 | $24,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,100 | $22,200 | $24,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,200 | $14,700 | $22,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,200 | $13,700 | $38,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map