3349 Birney Ave Moosic, PA 18507
Estimated Value: $116,433 - $203,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
602
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3349 Birney Ave, Moosic, PA 18507 and is currently estimated at $149,858, approximately $248 per square foot. 3349 Birney Ave is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Riverside Junior/Senior High School, Marian Catholic Primary Campus, and Triboro Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Petro Lucille M
Bought by
Samsak Robert T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,602
Outstanding Balance
$40,587
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,271
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Petro Lucille M
Bought by
Petro Lucille M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samsak Robert T | $66,950 | None Available | |
| Petro Lucille M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Samsak Robert T | $63,602 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $23,775 | $174,160 | $48,710 | $125,450 |
| 2025 | $1,698 | $7,000 | $2,000 | $5,000 |
| 2024 | $1,502 | $7,000 | $2,000 | $5,000 |
| 2023 | $1,502 | $7,000 | $2,000 | $5,000 |
| 2022 | $1,477 | $7,000 | $2,000 | $5,000 |
| 2021 | $1,460 | $7,000 | $2,000 | $5,000 |
| 2020 | $1,430 | $7,000 | $2,000 | $5,000 |
| 2019 | $1,339 | $7,000 | $2,000 | $5,000 |
| 2018 | $1,315 | $7,000 | $2,000 | $5,000 |
| 2017 | $1,289 | $7,000 | $2,000 | $5,000 |
| 2016 | $643 | $7,000 | $2,000 | $5,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,000 | $2,000 | $5,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,000 | $2,000 | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map