Estimated Value: $770,000 - $1,145,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,612
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3349 E 200 N, Rigby, ID 83442 and is currently estimated at $975,674, approximately $270 per square foot. 3349 E 200 N is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School, Rigby Middle School, and Rigby High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,371 | $923,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,371 | $917,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,611 | $938,441 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,555 | $898,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,013 | $757,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,287 | $641,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,644 | $549,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,332 | $495,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,178 | $467,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,194 | $362,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,975 | $329,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,022 | $334,209 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $307,649 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map