RENTED MAY 1, 2026

3349 W 105th Terrace Unit 3349 Hialeah, FL 33018

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,650 Sq Ft
2,025 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 28, 2025

Last sale price $475,000 $288 Per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Barbara Goleman Senior High School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Garage

About This Home

As of May 2026

Comfortable and beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome in the highly desirable AQUABELLA COMMUNITY. Enjoy a resort-style lifestyle with two pools, a modern gym, a kids’ splash park, playground, and more * Excellent schools, close to shopping centers, and easy access to Palmetto, I-75, and the Turnpike

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Lucas Lencina

Avenew Realty Corp License #3583741 Listed on: 01/16/2026

Avenew Realty Corp

Last Renter's Agent

Matias Dizeo

Brickell Realty Group, LLC License #3628546

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 2,025 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • 1,650 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 1/16/26
  • 1 Year With Renewal Option Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 04-20-16-007-3220

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

2,025 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Available Date: 2026-01-16
  • Lease Term: 1 Year With Renewal Option

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • Lease Assignable: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Townhouse/Villa-Annual, Townhouse
  • Subdivision Name: AQUABELLA SECTION TWO
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • LastStatus: Pending
  • CurrentPrice: 3150
  • InternetRemarks: Comfortable and beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome
  • ShowingTimeFlag: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1650

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: AQUABELLA SECTION TWO
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 1 Space, Assigned

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 04-20-16-007-3220
  • Land Lease: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2025
  • Zoning: 9000
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Rented $3,150 0.0% --
04/11/2026 04/11/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/04/2026 03/04/26 For Rent $3,150 0.0% --
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Under Contract -- -- --
01/16/2026 01/16/26 For Rent $3,150 0.0% --
05/28/2025 05/28/25 Sold $475,000 -5.0% $288 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/09/2025 05/09/25 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2025 04/07/25 Price Changed $500,000 -2.0% $303 / Sq Ft
02/22/2025 02/22/25 For Sale $510,000 0.0% $309 / Sq Ft
04/17/2024 04/17/24 Rented $3,200 -3.0% --
01/19/2024 01/19/24 Price Changed $3,300 -2.9% $2 / Sq Ft
12/18/2023 12/18/23 For Rent $3,400 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,311 $420,000 -- --
2024 $9,058 $411,603 -- --
2023 $9,058 $395,772 $0 $0
2022 $7,089 $283,800 $0 $0
2021 $6,602 $258,000 $0 $0
2020 $6,461 $250,000 $0 $0
2019 $6,578 $250,000 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11946908

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.