NOT LISTED FOR SALE

33494 Robinhood Dr Coarsegold, CA 93614

5.33 Acres
-- Price per Acre
232,175 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2019

Last sale price $90,000

41 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 5.33 Acre Lot
  • View of Hills
  • No HOA

About This Lot

As of April 2019

Beautiful 5.33 acres parcel with incredible views, majestic oak trees, and great location. Privacy galore! Located only 5 minutes from Chukchansi Resort & Casino. Property includes a well, septic and has two separate PG&E meters. Plenty of areas to build your new home! Would make a great horse property as well!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathleen Cornell

Century 21 Ditton Realty Oak License #02063174 Listed on: 02/20/2019

Century 21 Ditton Realty Oak

Last Buyer's Agent

Laura Young

Realty Concepts, Ltd. License #01494736

Realty Concepts, Ltd.

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 5.33 Acre Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Density is 2-5 Units/Acre
  • Value in Land
  • Tear Down
  • Property is zoned Residential, Horses Allow

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 054123022000

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

5.33 Acres

Listing Details

  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: Residential, Horses Allow
  • Property Type: Land
  • Parcel Number: 054123022000
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Price Per Square Foot: 0.39

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 2-5 Units/Acre, Tear Down, Value In Land
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 232174.80
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.3300
  • Latitude Manual: 37.23498800

Multi Family

  • Lot Size Area: 5.3300 Acres
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2019 04/16/19 Sold $90,000 -30.2% --
04/02/2019 04/02/19 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2019 02/20/19 For Sale $129,000 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,024 $100,391 $89,238 $11,153
2023 $1,004 $96,495 $85,774 $10,721
2022 $982 $94,604 $84,093 $10,511
2021 $961 $92,750 $82,445 $10,305
2020 $958 $91,800 $81,600 $10,200
2019 $665 $63,635 $54,381 $9,254
2018 $650 $62,388 $53,315 $9,073
2017 $640 $61,166 $52,270 $8,896
2016 $563 $54,644 $45,458 $9,186
2015 $555 $53,825 $44,776 $9,049
2014 $546 $52,771 $43,899 $8,872

MLS Number: FR19063344

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.