NOT LISTED FOR SALE

335 Boatwright St Batesburg, SC 29006

Estimated Value: $201,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,470 Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 335 Boatwright St, Batesburg, SC 29006 and is currently priced at $201,000, approximately $136 per square foot. 335 Boatwright St is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Batesburg-Leesville Primary School, Batesburg-Leesville Elementary School, and Batesburg-Leesville Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Martin Michelle F and Lorick Nelva J
Bought by
Jackson Myrna
Current Estimated Value
$201,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,180
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
USDA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Lorick John L
Bought by
Lorick Nelva J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,180
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
USDA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
Lorick Nelva J and Ferriter Nelva L
Bought by
Lorick Nelva J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,800
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional