335 Brookforest Dr Cincinnati, OH 45238
Delhi Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,153 - $225,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Brookforest Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $211,538, approximately $228 per square foot. 335 Brookforest Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including C.O. Harrison Elementary School, Delhi Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,325 | $66,067 | $17,609 | $48,458 |
| 2023 | $3,307 | $66,067 | $17,609 | $48,458 |
| 2022 | $2,381 | $45,165 | $16,342 | $28,823 |
| 2021 | $2,321 | $45,165 | $16,342 | $28,823 |
| 2020 | $2,368 | $45,165 | $16,342 | $28,823 |
| 2019 | $2,188 | $38,935 | $14,088 | $24,847 |
| 2018 | $2,190 | $38,935 | $14,088 | $24,847 |
| 2017 | $1,971 | $38,935 | $14,088 | $24,847 |
| 2016 | $1,908 | $38,112 | $13,384 | $24,728 |
| 2015 | $1,918 | $38,112 | $13,384 | $24,728 |
| 2014 | $1,921 | $38,112 | $13,384 | $24,728 |
| 2013 | $1,932 | $40,118 | $14,088 | $26,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map