335 Burnham St Manchester, CT 06042
Robertson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Burnham St, Manchester, CT 06042 and is currently estimated at $322,257, approximately $258 per square foot. 335 Burnham St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Robertson School, Illing Middle School, and Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2022
Sold by
Scimonelli Richard M and Scimonelli Paul M
Bought by
Macchiarella Annalisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1997
Sold by
Mckenna James P and Mckenna Sharon G
Bought by
Scimonelli Benjamin M and Scimonelli Rosetta L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macchiarella Annalisa | -- | None Available | |
| Macchiarella Annalisa | -- | None Available | |
| Scimonelli Benjamin M | $59,500 | -- | |
| Scimonelli Benjamin M | $59,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scimonelli Benjamin M | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scimonelli Benjamin M | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,921 | $148,700 | $46,800 | $101,900 |
| 2024 | $5,752 | $148,700 | $46,800 | $101,900 |
| 2023 | $5,532 | $148,700 | $46,800 | $101,900 |
| 2022 | $5,423 | $148,700 | $46,800 | $101,900 |
| 2021 | $4,623 | $126,600 | $40,200 | $86,400 |
| 2020 | $4,623 | $126,600 | $40,200 | $86,400 |
| 2019 | $4,623 | $126,600 | $40,200 | $86,400 |
| 2018 | $4,534 | $126,600 | $40,200 | $86,400 |
| 2017 | $4,412 | $126,600 | $40,200 | $86,400 |
| 2016 | $4,468 | $128,200 | $52,600 | $75,600 |
| 2015 | $4,446 | $128,200 | $52,600 | $75,600 |
| 2014 | $4,359 | $128,200 | $52,600 | $75,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map