335 Chimney Okemos, MI 48864
Estimated Value: $662,960 - $732,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,867
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Chimney, Okemos, MI 48864 and is currently estimated at $694,320, approximately $179 per square foot. 335 Chimney is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Williamston Discovery Elementary School, Williamston Explorer Elementary School, and Williamston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2018
Sold by
Swartz Jerry K and Proctor Mark A
Bought by
Mccurtis James L and Mccurtis Cynthia Hale
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,555
Outstanding Balance
$364,770
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$329,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1999
Sold by
Calmco Inc
Bought by
Swartz Jerry K and Proctor Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,500
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1997
Sold by
Vanelslander Robert K
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1991
Bought by
Vanelslander
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccurtis James L | $446,900 | Tri County Title Agency Llc | |
| Swartz Jerry K | $324,500 | -- | |
| Bankers Trust Company | $301,200 | -- | |
| Vanelslander | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccurtis James L | $424,555 | |
| Previous Owner | Swartz Jerry K | $324,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,858 | $270,400 | $67,300 | $203,100 |
| 2024 | $12,119 | $239,700 | $43,200 | $196,500 |
| 2023 | $12,119 | $226,600 | $41,800 | $184,800 |
| 2022 | $12,347 | $231,400 | $39,800 | $191,600 |
| 2021 | $12,075 | $231,000 | $35,000 | $196,000 |
| 2020 | $11,918 | $224,800 | $35,000 | $189,800 |
| 2019 | $11,543 | $216,300 | $35,000 | $181,300 |
| 2018 | $9,710 | $206,000 | $55,800 | $150,200 |
| 2017 | $9,226 | $194,500 | $55,800 | $138,700 |
| 2016 | $4,483 | $189,200 | $58,600 | $130,600 |
| 2015 | $4,483 | $180,600 | $111,625 | $68,975 |
| 2014 | $4,483 | $191,000 | $117,500 | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map