335 Cliffside Ave Shavertown, PA 18708
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $235,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Cliffside Ave, Shavertown, PA 18708 and is currently estimated at $191,061, approximately $165 per square foot. 335 Cliffside Ave is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Dallas Senior High School and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2003
Bought by
Storrs Randy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Storrs Randy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,821 | $79,400 | $10,300 | $69,100 |
| 2025 | $1,719 | $79,400 | $10,300 | $69,100 |
| 2024 | $1,666 | $79,400 | $10,300 | $69,100 |
| 2023 | $1,666 | $79,400 | $10,300 | $69,100 |
| 2022 | $1,652 | $79,400 | $10,300 | $69,100 |
| 2021 | $1,652 | $79,400 | $10,300 | $69,100 |
| 2020 | $1,652 | $79,400 | $10,300 | $69,100 |
| 2019 | $1,636 | $79,400 | $10,300 | $69,100 |
| 2018 | $1,620 | $79,400 | $10,300 | $69,100 |
| 2017 | $1,597 | $79,400 | $10,300 | $69,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $79,400 | $10,300 | $69,100 |
| 2015 | $1,260 | $79,400 | $10,300 | $69,100 |
| 2014 | $1,260 | $79,400 | $10,300 | $69,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map