335 E 1700 S Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $553,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 E 1700 S, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $541,146, approximately $373 per square foot. 335 E 1700 S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Valley View School, Mueller Park Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2025
Sold by
Hargraves Lorraine
Bought by
Lorraine Hargraves Revocable Trust and Hargraves
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorraine Hargraves Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $479 | $273,901 | $120,786 | $153,115 |
| 2024 | $330 | $264,550 | $104,705 | $159,845 |
| 2023 | $114 | $466,000 | $195,652 | $270,348 |
| 2022 | $2,866 | $272,250 | $107,658 | $164,592 |
| 2021 | $495 | $350,000 | $140,764 | $209,236 |
| 2020 | $2,137 | $310,000 | $121,260 | $188,740 |
| 2019 | $2,172 | $308,000 | $135,195 | $172,805 |
| 2018 | $2,021 | $282,000 | $132,691 | $149,309 |
| 2016 | $1,713 | $129,250 | $41,313 | $87,937 |
| 2015 | $1,706 | $120,890 | $41,313 | $79,577 |
| 2014 | $447 | $130,943 | $41,313 | $89,630 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,764 | $48,029 | $52,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map