335 E Clay St Whitewater, WI 53190
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $379,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 335 E Clay St, Whitewater, WI 53190 and is currently estimated at $326,762. 335 E Clay St is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Whitewater High School, Jedi Virtual K-12, and Kettle Moraine Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2020
Sold by
Gavito Ramon A Fernandez and Stasuza Sandra I
Bought by
Stabler Ernest R and Stabler Margaret N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,571
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,191
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2014
Sold by
Roden Philip A and Roden Mary B
Bought by
Gavito Ramon Fernandez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Roden Phillip A and Roden Mary B
Bought by
Roden Phillip A and Roden Mary B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Lee Cheryl A
Bought by
Roden Phillip A and Roden Mary B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Downs Thomas L
Bought by
Kee Cheryl A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stabler Ernest R | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Gavito Ramon Fernandez | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Roden Phillip A | -- | None Available | |
| Roden Phillip A | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Kee Cheryl A | $63,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stabler Ernest R | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gavito Ramon Fernandez | $162,011 | |
| Previous Owner | Roden Phillip A | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,867 | $298,200 | $40,000 | $258,200 |
| 2024 | $4,075 | $271,500 | $40,000 | $231,500 |
| 2023 | $4,048 | $250,700 | $40,000 | $210,700 |
| 2022 | $4,018 | $224,800 | $40,000 | $184,800 |
| 2021 | $4,185 | $206,800 | $40,000 | $166,800 |
| 2020 | $3,813 | $187,500 | $40,000 | $147,500 |
| 2019 | $3,550 | $183,700 | $40,000 | $143,700 |
| 2018 | $3,493 | $180,100 | $40,000 | $140,100 |
| 2017 | $3,211 | $168,800 | $40,000 | $128,800 |
| 2016 | $3,327 | $168,800 | $40,000 | $128,800 |
| 2015 | $3,387 | $165,000 | $40,000 | $125,000 |
| 2014 | $3,905 | $169,900 | $40,000 | $129,900 |
| 2013 | $3,905 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map