NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $58,711 - $74,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,296 Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 335 E Hudson St, Toledo, OH 43608 and is currently estimated at $66,928, approximately $51 per square foot. 335 E Hudson St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Leverette Elementary School, Woodward High School, and Imagine Environmental Science Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2000
Sold by
Wilson Ravas L and Wilson Ravas L
Bought by
Nelson James H and Nelson Ravas L
Current Estimated Value
$66,928

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 1998
Sold by
Eckhart Mark A and Eckhart Gloria J
Bought by
Wilson Ravas L

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,100
Outstanding Balance
$6,949
Interest Rate
7.08%
Estimated Equity
$59,979

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nelson James H -- A.R.E.A. Title Agency Inc
Wilson Ravas L $45,400 Northwest Title Agency Of Oh
-- $42,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wilson Ravas L $43,100
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $15,435 $2,240 $13,195
2024 $222 $15,435 $2,240 $13,195
2023 $222 $10,045 $1,785 $8,260
2022 $237 $10,045 $1,785 $8,260
2021 $210 $10,045 $1,785 $8,260
2020 $192 $9,240 $1,715 $7,525
2019 $183 $9,240 $1,715 $7,525
2018 $485 $9,240 $1,715 $7,525
2017 $228 $9,730 $1,400 $8,330
2016 $215 $27,800 $4,000 $23,800
2015 $792 $27,800 $4,000 $23,800
2014 $612 $9,730 $1,400 $8,330
2013 $612 $9,730 $1,400 $8,330
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.