335 E Springfield Rd Saint Clair, MO 63077
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $212,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 E Springfield Rd, Saint Clair, MO 63077 and is currently estimated at $204,496, approximately $112 per square foot. 335 E Springfield Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including St. Clair Elementary School, Edgar Murray Elementary School, and St. Clair Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Bever Merrill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,400
Outstanding Balance
$37,059
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$167,437
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Pratt Vanessa and Pratt Richard A
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bever Merrill | $73,000 | None Available | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | $81,038 | Continental Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bever Merrill | $58,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |