335 East Ave Quincy, IL 62301
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $526,496
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 335 East Ave, Quincy, IL 62301 and is currently estimated at $502,374. 335 East Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Thomas S. Baldwin Elementary School, Quincy Junior High School, and Quincy Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,491 | $176,920 | $22,560 | $154,360 |
| 2024 | $10,491 | $166,890 | $21,280 | $145,610 |
| 2023 | $9,846 | $154,830 | $19,740 | $135,090 |
| 2022 | $9,285 | $144,560 | $18,430 | $126,130 |
| 2021 | $9,348 | $141,660 | $18,060 | $123,600 |
| 2020 | $9,248 | $140,130 | $10,850 | $129,280 |
| 2019 | $9,069 | $138,620 | $10,730 | $127,890 |
| 2018 | $8,989 | $135,910 | $10,520 | $125,390 |
| 2017 | $8,762 | $134,570 | $10,420 | $124,150 |
| 2016 | $8,593 | $129,090 | $10,000 | $119,090 |
| 2015 | $8,232,520 | $129,090 | $10,000 | $119,090 |
| 2012 | $8,230 | $124,780 | $9,670 | $115,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map