335 Floyd Rd Pine Mountain, GA 31822
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $725,714
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Floyd Rd, Pine Mountain, GA 31822 and is currently estimated at $537,571, approximately $298 per square foot. 335 Floyd Rd is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Rosemont Elementary School, Whitesville Road Elementary School, and Berta Weathersbee Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Sold by
Cindy Marshall L and Cindy Cofield
Bought by
Schwitalla Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1997
Sold by
Charles L Arrington
Bought by
Cindy Marshall L and Cindy Cofield
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwitalla Michael | $545,000 | -- | |
| Cindy Marshall L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,899 | $221,400 | $85,320 | $136,080 |
| 2024 | $3,745 | $213,000 | $85,320 | $127,680 |
| 2023 | $3,311 | $197,280 | $85,320 | $111,960 |
| 2022 | $3,144 | $145,000 | $41,240 | $103,760 |
| 2021 | $3,540 | $146,520 | $37,440 | $109,080 |
| 2020 | $3,534 | $146,520 | $37,440 | $109,080 |
| 2019 | $3,553 | $147,320 | $37,440 | $109,880 |
| 2018 | $3,247 | $137,360 | $37,440 | $99,920 |
| 2017 | $3,130 | $137,400 | $37,480 | $99,920 |
| 2016 | $3,186 | $135,685 | $37,500 | $98,185 |
| 2015 | $3,135 | $194,487 | $101,966 | $92,522 |
| 2014 | $2,981 | $189,618 | $101,966 | $87,652 |
| 2013 | -- | $189,895 | $101,966 | $87,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map