NOT LISTED FOR SALE

335 Four Points Rd Laredo, TX 78045

Estimated Value: $572,500

10 Acres
$57,250 Price per Acre
435,600 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 9, 2020

Current estimated payment $3,215 / mo

29 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of July 2020

15 Minutes from the Loop & IH 35. Includes mobile home with central air/heat, kitchen, 3 bedrooms, 1.1 Baths, water well, septic system, electricity, 2 ponds, storage and fully fenced. Great for weekend getaway a few minutes from Laredo!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Danny Palacios

Coldwell Banker Ana Ochoa & Co License #0566185 Listed on: 04/26/2020

Coldwell Banker Ana Ochoa & Co

Last Buyer's Agent

MARIO ZARAGOZA

Exclusive Broker & Realty, LLC License #0631487

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 10 Acre Lot

Lot Details

10 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Land
  • Legal Description: Tract 27 10 Acres Four Points Subd
  • Lot Dimensions: Unavailable
  • Lvt Date: 04/26/2020
  • Type: Ranch Land
  • Zone: 11 Outside Of Laredo City Limits
  • Access Roads: Dirt Road
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 10
  • Improved With Structure: Yes
  • Suitable Use: Residential, Farming/Ranching
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Partial Fence, Barbed Wire
  • Road Frontage: County Road, Caliche Road, Dirt Road
  • Structures: Storage Building

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electrical
  • Water: Private Well

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 435600
  • Topography: Level, Lake/Pond, Brush
  • Improvements: Mobile home with kitchen, 3 bedrooms, 1.1 Baths, water well, septic system, electricity, 2 ponds, storage and fully fenced.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/09/2020 07/09/20 Sold -- -- --
06/30/2020 06/30/20 Off Market -- -- --
05/11/2020 05/11/20 Price Changed $250,000 -3.8% --
04/26/2020 04/26/20 For Sale $260,000 -- --
Source: Laredo Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,124 $318,358 -- --
2024 $2,124 $204,454 -- --
2023 $2,124 $179,519 $157,760 $21,759
2022 $2,432 $172,175 $163,740 $8,435
2021 $2,752 $170,824 $163,740 $7,084
2020 $1,743 $108,220 $100,000 $8,220
2019 $1,800 $108,220 $100,000 $8,220
2018 $1,279 $75,920 $67,760 $8,160
2017 $1,189 $72,530 $67,760 $4,770
2016 $1,190 $72,570 $67,760 $4,810
2015 $1,167 $71,630 $60,500 $11,130
2014 $1,167 $71,620 $60,500 $11,120
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Laredo Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20201376

Laredo Association of REALTORS®

APN: 208852

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.