335 Graceford Dr Aberdeen, MD 21001
Estimated Value: $250,038 - $286,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Graceford Dr, Aberdeen, MD 21001 and is currently estimated at $268,510, approximately $259 per square foot. 335 Graceford Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Bakerfield Elementary School, Aberdeen Middle School, and Aberdeen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2015
Sold by
Bain Betty Marie
Bought by
Bain Betty Marie and Reed Richard N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1997
Sold by
Stewart Thelma
Bought by
Bain John K and Bain Betty Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bain Betty Marie | -- | Attorney | |
| Bain John K | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bain John K | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,573 | $174,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,573 | $165,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,480 | $155,200 | $63,200 | $92,000 |
| 2022 | $1,445 | $151,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,452 | $148,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,452 | $144,400 | $63,200 | $81,200 |
| 2019 | $1,452 | $144,400 | $63,200 | $81,200 |
| 2018 | $1,439 | $144,400 | $63,200 | $81,200 |
| 2017 | $1,451 | $145,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $145,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,558 | $145,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,558 | $160,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map