335 Hope Ln Sparta, MO 65753
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $672,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,116
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Hope Ln, Sparta, MO 65753 and is currently estimated at $443,333, approximately $209 per square foot. 335 Hope Ln is a home with nearby schools including Sparta Elementary School, Sparta Middle School, and Sparta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2023
Sold by
Bp Real Estate Holdings Llc
Bought by
Shishko Denis and Shishko Lesya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Shishko Eugene
Bought by
Shishko Denis and Shishko Lesya
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shishko Denis | -- | Hogan Land Title | |
| Shishko Denis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,823 | $54,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,819 | $51,280 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,819 | $51,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,261 | $41,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,266 | $41,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,043 | $37,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,043 | $37,660 | $0 | $0 |