335 Hubbard Rd Hickory, NC 28601
Lake Hickory NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,040 - $328,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Hubbard Rd, Hickory, NC 28601 and is currently estimated at $290,010, approximately $242 per square foot. 335 Hubbard Rd is a home located in Alexander County with nearby schools including Bethlehem Elementary School, West Alexander Middle School, and Alexander Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,663 | $234,227 | $15,765 | $218,462 |
| 2024 | $1,670 | $234,227 | $15,765 | $218,462 |
| 2023 | $1,670 | $234,227 | $15,765 | $218,462 |
| 2022 | $941 | $112,995 | $10,000 | $102,995 |
| 2021 | $941 | $112,995 | $10,000 | $102,995 |
| 2020 | $941 | $112,995 | $10,000 | $102,995 |
| 2019 | $941 | $112,995 | $10,000 | $102,995 |
| 2018 | $928 | $112,995 | $10,000 | $102,995 |
| 2017 | $928 | $112,995 | $10,000 | $102,995 |
| 2016 | $928 | $112,995 | $10,000 | $102,995 |
| 2015 | $928 | $112,995 | $10,000 | $102,995 |
| 2014 | $928 | $128,965 | $16,500 | $112,465 |
| 2012 | -- | $128,965 | $16,500 | $112,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map