335 Independence Blvd Lawnside, NJ 08045
Estimated Value: $265,610 - $365,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,684
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Independence Blvd, Lawnside, NJ 08045 and is currently estimated at $324,403, approximately $192 per square foot. 335 Independence Blvd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Lawnside Public Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1979
Bought by
Hawley James K and Hawley Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawley James K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,651 | $136,400 | $36,700 | $99,700 |
| 2024 | $6,157 | $136,400 | $36,600 | $99,800 |
| 2023 | $6,157 | $136,400 | $36,600 | $99,800 |
| 2022 | $5,988 | $136,400 | $36,600 | $99,800 |
| 2021 | $6,032 | $136,400 | $36,600 | $99,800 |
| 2020 | $5,778 | $136,400 | $36,600 | $99,800 |
| 2019 | $5,684 | $136,400 | $36,600 | $99,800 |
| 2018 | $5,571 | $136,400 | $36,600 | $99,800 |
| 2017 | $5,478 | $136,400 | $36,600 | $99,800 |
| 2016 | $5,346 | $136,400 | $36,600 | $99,800 |
| 2015 | $5,329 | $136,400 | $36,600 | $99,800 |
| 2014 | $5,240 | $136,400 | $36,600 | $99,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map