335 Lacey Rd Forked River, NJ 08731
Estimated Value: $659,908
Studio
--
Bath
3,200
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Lacey Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731 and is currently estimated at $659,908, approximately $206 per square foot. 335 Lacey Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lacey Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2022
Sold by
Devery Karen M
Bought by
Stage Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2018
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
335 Lacey Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2017
Sold by
Ocean County Sheriff
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1985
Bought by
Devery Karen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stage Properties Llc | $15,000 | Coastal Title Agency | |
| Stage Properties Llc | $15,000 | Coastal Title Agency | |
| Katsianis Brothers Llc | $535,000 | -- | |
| Katsianis Brothers Llc | $535,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| 335 Lacey Llc | $300,000 | -- | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | -- | -- | |
| Devery Karen M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 335 Lacey Llc | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,043 | $550,000 | $310,000 | $240,000 |
| 2024 | $13,030 | $550,000 | $310,000 | $240,000 |
| 2023 | $11,949 | $528,000 | $310,000 | $218,000 |
| 2022 | $11,949 | $528,000 | $310,000 | $218,000 |
| 2021 | $11,748 | $528,000 | $310,000 | $218,000 |
| 2020 | $11,373 | $528,000 | $310,000 | $218,000 |
| 2019 | $11,172 | $528,000 | $310,000 | $218,000 |
| 2018 | $11,040 | $528,000 | $310,000 | $218,000 |
| 2017 | $10,787 | $528,000 | $310,000 | $218,000 |
| 2016 | $10,745 | $528,000 | $310,000 | $218,000 |
| 2015 | $10,264 | $528,000 | $310,000 | $218,000 |
| 2014 | $9,728 | $565,600 | $310,000 | $255,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map