335 Maple St Crown Point, IN 46307
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,270
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Maple St, Crown Point, IN 46307 and is currently estimated at $221,678, approximately $97 per square foot. 335 Maple St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Timothy Ball Elementary School, Robert Taft Middle School, and Crown Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2017
Sold by
Tanner Linda K and Tanner Gilbert Lester
Bought by
Tanner Linda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanner Linda K | -- | None Available | |
| Tanner Linda K | -- | Meridian Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tanner Linda K | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $621 | $158,700 | $24,400 | $134,300 |
| 2024 | $3,776 | $146,300 | $24,400 | $121,900 |
| 2023 | $564 | $137,400 | $24,400 | $113,000 |
| 2022 | $564 | $130,700 | $24,400 | $106,300 |
| 2021 | $553 | $122,300 | $20,200 | $102,100 |
| 2020 | $542 | $118,400 | $20,200 | $98,200 |
| 2019 | $577 | $114,600 | $20,200 | $94,400 |
| 2018 | $587 | $110,200 | $20,200 | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $577 | $109,900 | $20,200 | $89,700 |
| 2016 | $570 | $106,000 | $20,200 | $85,800 |
| 2014 | $501 | $107,100 | $20,200 | $86,900 |
| 2013 | $490 | $98,400 | $20,200 | $78,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map