335 Millennium Rd Aulander, NC 27805
Estimated Value: $63,726 - $179,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,055
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Millennium Rd, Aulander, NC 27805 and is currently estimated at $105,432, approximately $99 per square foot. 335 Millennium Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2013
Sold by
Mitchell Winnifred Elizabeth
Bought by
Winn Thomas Parks and Winn Jo Sharion
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Willford Cathy Jean and Bland Lucille Hoggard
Bought by
Mitchell Winnifred
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winn Thomas Parks | $51,000 | None Available | |
| Mitchell Winnifred | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $613 | $39,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $603 | $39,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $603 | $39,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $538 | $39,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $518 | $39,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $480 | $37,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $480 | $37,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $475 | $37,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,955 | $0 | $0 |