335 N 4th St Clifton, IL 60927
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 N 4th St, Clifton, IL 60927 and is currently estimated at $223,610, approximately $122 per square foot. 335 N 4th St is a home located in Iroquois County with nearby schools including Chebanse Elementary School, John L. Nash Middle School, and Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,868 | $60,330 | $6,680 | $53,650 |
| 2023 | $3,868 | $53,630 | $5,940 | $47,690 |
| 2022 | $3,472 | $52,570 | $5,820 | $46,750 |
| 2021 | $3,153 | $48,620 | $5,380 | $43,240 |
| 2020 | $2,706 | $41,690 | $4,610 | $37,080 |
| 2019 | $2,615 | $40,320 | $4,460 | $35,860 |
| 2018 | $2,516 | $39,260 | $4,340 | $34,920 |
| 2017 | $2,441 | $38,560 | $4,260 | $34,300 |
| 2016 | $2,399 | $38,560 | $4,260 | $34,300 |
| 2015 | $2,442 | $38,080 | $4,210 | $33,870 |
| 2014 | $2,442 | $37,380 | $4,130 | $33,250 |
| 2013 | $2,684 | $38,310 | $4,530 | $33,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map