335 N Jameson Ave Lima, OH 45805
Central Lima NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $80,860 - $102,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$46/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 N Jameson Ave, Lima, OH 45805 and is currently estimated at $89,465, approximately $45 per square foot. 335 N Jameson Ave is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Lima West Middle School, and Lima North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Sold by
Lucius Peggy
Bought by
Brenneman Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,062
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$67,403
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1981
Bought by
Miller Carl W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brenneman Linda A | $45,000 | Attorney | |
| Miller Carl W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brenneman Linda A | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $720 | $18,620 | $2,240 | $16,380 |
| 2024 | $719 | $18,620 | $2,240 | $16,380 |
| 2023 | $777 | $17,750 | $2,140 | $15,610 |
| 2022 | $780 | $17,750 | $2,140 | $15,610 |
| 2021 | $827 | $17,750 | $2,140 | $15,610 |
| 2020 | $830 | $15,790 | $2,030 | $13,760 |
| 2019 | $830 | $15,790 | $2,030 | $13,760 |
| 2018 | $827 | $15,790 | $2,030 | $13,760 |
| 2017 | $832 | $15,790 | $2,030 | $13,760 |
| 2016 | $844 | $15,790 | $2,030 | $13,760 |
| 2015 | $930 | $15,790 | $2,030 | $13,760 |
| 2014 | $930 | $17,260 | $2,100 | $15,160 |
| 2013 | $906 | $17,260 | $2,100 | $15,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map