335 N Waverly Ct Elgin, IL 60120
Corley Drive Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,079
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 N Waverly Ct, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $320,118, approximately $296 per square foot. 335 N Waverly Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lords Park Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,706 | $28,000 | $9,135 | $18,865 |
| 2024 | $1,706 | $24,001 | $8,483 | $15,518 |
| 2023 | $4,800 | $24,001 | $8,483 | $15,518 |
| 2022 | $4,800 | $24,001 | $8,483 | $15,518 |
| 2021 | $2,052 | $15,891 | $6,851 | $9,040 |
| 2020 | $1,900 | $15,891 | $6,851 | $9,040 |
| 2019 | $1,880 | $17,855 | $6,851 | $11,004 |
| 2018 | $2,087 | $14,741 | $5,872 | $8,869 |
| 2017 | $2,044 | $14,741 | $5,872 | $8,869 |
| 2016 | $2,715 | $14,741 | $5,872 | $8,869 |
| 2015 | $3,408 | $14,230 | $5,220 | $9,010 |
| 2014 | $3,344 | $14,230 | $5,220 | $9,010 |
| 2013 | $2,953 | $14,230 | $5,220 | $9,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map