335 Parmer Dr Halifax, PA 17032
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Parmer Dr, Halifax, PA 17032 and is currently estimated at $293,503, approximately $149 per square foot. 335 Parmer Dr is a home located in Dauphin County with nearby schools including Halifax Elementary School, Halifax Area Middle School, and Halifax Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,719 | $99,700 | $12,700 | $87,000 |
| 2025 | $3,570 | $99,700 | $12,700 | $87,000 |
| 2024 | $3,284 | $99,700 | $12,700 | $87,000 |
| 2023 | $3,156 | $99,700 | $12,700 | $87,000 |
| 2022 | $3,055 | $99,700 | $12,700 | $87,000 |
| 2021 | $3,055 | $99,700 | $12,700 | $87,000 |
| 2020 | $3,055 | $99,700 | $12,700 | $87,000 |
| 2019 | $3,055 | $99,700 | $12,700 | $87,000 |
| 2018 | $3,055 | $99,700 | $12,700 | $87,000 |
| 2017 | $3,055 | $99,700 | $12,700 | $87,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $99,700 | $12,700 | $87,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,700 | $12,700 | $87,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,700 | $12,700 | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map