NOT LISTED FOR SALE

335 Pleasant Hill Cut Off Rd Boaz, AL 35956

Estimated Value: $314,000 - $406,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,890 Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 2, 2024

Last sale price $310,000 $107 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,077 / mo

105 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • No HOA
  • Cooling System Powered By Gas
  • Whitesboro Elementary School Rated 9+
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of December 2024

Step into this 3,000 sq ft home, sitting on 2.89 acres, offering 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths; the perfect space for a growing family or those who love to entertain. The wood floors throughout add warmth and character to the home, while the huge living room with a gas fireplace is the ideal spot to relax or entertain guests. Step outside to enjoy the 20x40 in ground pool and 20x30 basketball court, providing endless opportunities for outdoor fun and recreation. This home provides plenty of space for storage. Having a 1,200 sq.ft. Detached Garage, gives ample space! This is a rare opportunity to own your own private oasis – don't let it slip away!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Emily Shrader

Leading Edge Arab License #146657 Listed on: 08/09/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Sandy McCord

South Towne Realtors, LLC License #73931

South Towne Realtors, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 2.89

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,890 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

• Private Pool
  • 2.89 Acre Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Metes And Bounds Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0404180001016002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

2.89 Acres

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 2890
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.89
  • Subdivision Name: Metes And Bounds
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/1 Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 4

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Construction Type: ¼ Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Drive-Concrete, Sidewalk

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage-Detached, Garage-Two Car

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 2+, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Cooling: Central 2+, Gas

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 0404180001016002
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 125888.4

Green Features

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Boaz Elementary School
  • High School: Boaz

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2017
Sold by
Ferguson Lennie C and Ferguson Lessie Lafaye
Bought by
Glass Bryan Keith and Glass Heather
Current Estimated Value
$355,402

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,142
Outstanding Balance
$172,772
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$182,630

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Glass Bryan Keith $213,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Glass Bryan Keith $209,142
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Off Market $310,000 -- --
12/02/2024 12/02/24 Sold $310,000 -6.0% $107 / Sq Ft
11/22/2024 11/22/24 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2024 10/11/24 Price Changed $329,800 -3.0% $114 / Sq Ft
09/23/2024 09/23/24 Price Changed $340,000 -6.8% $118 / Sq Ft
09/11/2024 09/11/24 Price Changed $365,000 -3.9% $126 / Sq Ft
09/09/2024 09/09/24 Price Changed $380,000 -1.0% $131 / Sq Ft
08/23/2024 08/23/24 Price Changed $384,000 -4.0% $133 / Sq Ft
08/09/2024 08/09/24 For Sale $400,000 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,178 $60,500 $2,080 $58,420
2024 $2,178 $60,500 $2,080 $58,420
2023 $2,178 $60,500 $2,080 $58,420
2022 $1,744 $48,440 $0 $0
2021 $1,472 $40,900 $2,960 $37,940
2020 $1,477 $41,020 $0 $0
2019 $1,477 $41,020 $0 $0
2017 $648 $19,360 $0 $0
2016 $550 $16,640 $0 $0
2015 $550 $16,640 $0 $0
2013 -- $18,640 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 21868105

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 04-04-18-0-001-016.002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.