335 Raven Ave Sebring, FL 33870
Sebring Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,999
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Raven Ave, Sebring, FL 33870 and is currently estimated at $371,180, approximately $185 per square foot. 335 Raven Ave is a home with nearby schools including Sun 'N Lake Elementary School, Sebring High School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2004
Sold by
Knutson Harold L and Knutson Irene B
Bought by
Eshelman Kirk D and Eshelman Ilene J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Sold by
Stewart Bonnie L
Bought by
Knutson Harold L and Knutson Irene B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eshelman Kirk D | $4,500 | South Ridge Abstract & Title | |
| Knutson Harold L | -- | South Ridge Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,554 | $324,339 | $28,248 | $296,091 |
| 2024 | $730 | $315,453 | $26,157 | $289,296 |
| 2023 | $730 | $26,157 | $26,157 | $0 |
| 2022 | $191 | $15,693 | $15,693 | $0 |
| 2021 | $70 | $3,488 | $3,488 | $0 |
| 2020 | $69 | $3,488 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $60 | $2,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $54 | $2,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $48 | $2,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $48 | $2,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $44 | $2,441 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $50 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map