K
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kathryn Hammond
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $449,830 - $525,000
THIS IS A FABULOUS TWO STORY HOME IN A GREAT SUBDIVISION IN CRYSTAL BEACH. ONE OF THE FEW HOMES HERE WITH A REFRESHING IN-GROUND SWIMMING POOL. THIS HOME HAS A UNIQUE FLOOR PLAN AND A BEAUTIFUL YARD. IT IS A SHORT GOLF CARD RIDE TO THE BEACH. IT WILL SELL FURNISHED AND READY TO ENJOY. CALL TO SEE THIS COASTAL RETREAT TODAY.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kathryn Hammond
Re/Max On The Water-Bolivar License #0468764 Listed on: 03/06/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sibal Adam P | -- | None Available | |
| Tonsberg David | -- | South Land Title Company | |
| Pool Shawn M | -- | South Land Title Company | |
| Dyson Eddie | -- | South Land Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sibal Adam P | $274,097 | |
| Closed | Tonsberg David | $74,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pool Shawn M | $68,480 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2019 04/26/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2019 03/27/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/06/2018 03/06/18 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $214 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,200 | $457,030 | $75,080 | $381,950 |
| 2024 | $7,200 | $531,000 | $27,500 | $503,500 |
| 2023 | $7,200 | $556,480 | $27,500 | $528,980 |
| 2022 | $7,528 | $467,220 | $27,500 | $439,720 |
| 2021 | $6,131 | $351,470 | $27,500 | $323,970 |
| 2020 | $6,080 | $327,600 | $27,500 | $300,100 |
| 2019 | $6,640 | $341,220 | $27,500 | $313,720 |
| 2018 | $6,106 | $312,000 | $27,500 | $284,500 |
| 2017 | $6,103 | $312,000 | $27,500 | $284,500 |
| 2016 | $6,103 | $312,000 | $27,500 | $284,500 |
| 2015 | $5,699 | $286,990 | $27,500 | $259,490 |
| 2014 | $5,129 | $253,690 | $27,500 | $226,190 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kathryn Hammond
RE/MAX
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Non Member
Non Member
Source: Galveston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20180609
APN: 3200-0000-0335-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.