Estimated Value: $133,363 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Rolling Green Dr, Dover, AR 72837 and is currently estimated at $174,591, approximately $138 per square foot. 335 Rolling Green Dr is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Dover Intermediate School, Dover Elementary School, and Dover Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
Sold by
Hodges Susan Renee and Hodges Donnie
Bought by
Pittman Shelli Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2023
Sold by
Pittman Shelli Nicole and Pittman James
Bought by
Hodges Susan Renee
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2023
Sold by
Pittman Shelli Nicole and Pittman James
Bought by
Pittman Shelly Nicole and Decorte James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Johnson Daniel Patrick and Johnson Shelli Nicole
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pittman Shelli Nicole | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hodges Susan Renee | -- | Heritage Title | |
| Pittman Shelly Nicole | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Daniel Patrick | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $765 | $15,940 | $1,300 | $14,640 |
| 2024 | $778 | $15,940 | $1,300 | $14,640 |
| 2023 | $778 | $15,940 | $1,300 | $14,640 |
| 2022 | $391 | $15,940 | $1,300 | $14,640 |
| 2021 | $391 | $15,940 | $1,300 | $14,640 |
| 2020 | $475 | $17,700 | $1,900 | $15,800 |
| 2019 | $464 | $17,700 | $1,900 | $15,800 |
| 2018 | $454 | $17,700 | $1,900 | $15,800 |
| 2017 | $781 | $17,700 | $1,900 | $15,800 |
| 2016 | $383 | $15,270 | $1,900 | $13,370 |
| 2015 | $651 | $14,540 | $1,200 | $13,340 |
| 2014 | $302 | $14,540 | $1,200 | $13,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map