335 S 1200 E Mapleton, UT 84664
Estimated Value: $1,139,000 - $1,520,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,181
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 S 1200 E, Mapleton, UT 84664 and is currently estimated at $1,377,724, approximately $433 per square foot. 335 S 1200 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mapleton School, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2023
Sold by
Showgren Eric C and Showgren Sally O
Bought by
Showgren Living Trust and Showgren
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Showgren Living Trust | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,984 | $666,015 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,984 | $586,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,015 | $592,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,879 | $954,300 | $425,200 | $529,100 |
| 2021 | $5,089 | $691,500 | $284,500 | $407,000 |
| 2020 | $4,962 | $657,400 | $250,400 | $407,000 |
| 2019 | $4,820 | $651,400 | $244,400 | $407,000 |
| 2018 | $4,372 | $565,400 | $200,500 | $364,900 |
| 2017 | $4,272 | $318,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,612 | $268,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $262,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,086 | $223,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map