$3,000 Per Month
1 Bed
1 Bath
846 Sq Ft
2005 Built

Highlights

  • Community Boat Dock
  • 4-minute walk to Bayfront Park
  • Gated with Attendant
  • Property fronts an intracoastal waterway
  • Fitness Center
  • 4-minute walk to Miami River Walk

About This Home

Large 1 bedroom with a cozy view in One Miami Condo at the best location of Downtown. Carpet floors, open
kitchen. Building offers swimming pool, gym and spa, convenience store and security 24 hrs. Within close distance to
Brickell Citi Centre, fine dining and supermarkets.

Listing Agent

Yovani Garcia

Cervera Real Estate Inc. License #3111389 Listed on: 05/22/2026

Cervera Real Estate Inc.

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • Property fronts an intracoastal waterway
  • Property Fronts a Bay or Harbor
  • River Front
  • North Facing Home

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 8th floor
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 846 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 7/1/26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-42-06-065-0660

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • High-Rise Community
  • One Miami East Condo
  • One Miami East Condo Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to no recreational vehicles or boats, no trucks or trailers
  • 44-Story Property

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2026-07-01

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: High Rise
  • Entry Level: 8
  • Road Frontage Type: Bay
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • Inclusions: Community Boat Dock, Common Dock
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 44
  • Structure Type: Condo/Co-Op/Annual, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: ONE MIAMI EAST CONDO
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: No
  • CurrentPrice: 3000
  • InternetRemarks: Large 1 bedroom with a cozy view in One Miami Condo at the best location of Downtown.
  • ShowingTimeFlag: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 44

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Door Features: High Impact Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 846
  • Spa Features: Community
  • Stories: 44
  • Window Features: High Impact Windows, Impact Glass, Sliding
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Room

Exterior Features

  • View: Bay, Pool, Water
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block Construction, CBS Construction
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Community, Heated, Hot Tub
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Intracoastal Front, River
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Park Building Name: ONE MIAMI EAST CONDO
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Assigned, No Rv/Boats, No Trucks/Trailers

Utilities

  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Security: Smoke Detector, Key Card Entry, Building Security, Gated with Guard, Intercom In Lobby, Security Patrol

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Pool, Elevator(s), Exercise Room, Sauna, Security Patrol, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association: No
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Exercise Room, Management On Site, Sauna, Security Patrol, Spa/Hot Tub

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01-42-06-065-0660
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Zoning: 6401

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/22/2026 05/22/26 For Rent $3,000 +15.4% --
07/12/2023 07/12/23 Rented $2,600 -3.7% --
06/19/2023 06/19/23 Price Changed $2,700 -3.6% $3 / Sq Ft
04/12/2023 04/12/23 For Rent $2,800 0.0% --
05/20/2022 05/20/22 Rented $2,800 0.0% --
04/21/2022 04/21/22 Price Changed $2,800 -6.7% $3 / Sq Ft
03/30/2022 03/30/22 For Rent $3,000 0.0% --
11/12/2019 11/12/19 Sold $245,000 -9.3% $290 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/09/2019 10/09/19 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2019 06/28/19 For Sale $270,000 -- $319 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A12024019

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 01-4206-065-0660

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.