335 S Race St Denver, CO 80209
Washington Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,001,000 - $1,101,450
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,022
Sq Ft
$1,033/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 S Race St, Denver, CO 80209 and is currently estimated at $1,055,613, approximately $1,032 per square foot. 335 S Race St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Steele Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1999
Sold by
Stohler Todd A and Stohler Todd
Bought by
Packer Malcolm
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1999
Sold by
Stohler Eleanor
Bought by
Stohler Todd A and Stohler Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1998
Sold by
Stohler Eleanor L
Bought by
Stohler Todd A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,700
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1997
Sold by
Stohler Eleanor L
Bought by
Stohler Todd A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1996
Sold by
Keating Claire A and Moore Claire K
Bought by
Stohler Todd and Stohler Eleanor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,375
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Packer Malcolm | $320,000 | Land Title | |
| Stohler Todd A | -- | -- | |
| Stohler Todd A | -- | -- | |
| Stohler Todd A | -- | -- | |
| Stohler Todd | $204,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Packer Malcolm | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stohler Todd A | $197,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Stohler Todd | $153,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,678 | $74,810 | $74,740 | $74,740 |
| 2024 | $5,678 | $78,390 | $65,250 | $13,140 |
| 2023 | $2,777 | $78,390 | $65,250 | $13,140 |
| 2022 | $4,325 | $61,340 | $60,670 | $670 |
| 2021 | $4,176 | $63,110 | $62,420 | $690 |
| 2020 | $4,232 | $64,190 | $57,970 | $6,220 |
| 2019 | $4,629 | $64,190 | $57,970 | $6,220 |
| 2018 | $4,010 | $51,830 | $49,390 | $2,440 |
| 2017 | $3,998 | $51,830 | $49,390 | $2,440 |
| 2016 | $3,710 | $45,490 | $42,188 | $3,302 |
| 2015 | $3,554 | $45,490 | $42,188 | $3,302 |
| 2014 | $2,989 | $35,990 | $24,819 | $11,171 |
Source: Public Records
Map