$289,900

335 S Williams St Paulding, OH 45879

Estimated payment $1,730/month

Total Views 3,397
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,702 Sq Ft
$170 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 0.48 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Home Office
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

Nestled along the Flatrock creek and within walking distance of downtown Paulding, PC fairgrounds, museum, nature center, library and much more this property offers the best of town and country. The home was custom built for the current owner who has taken good care in maintaining the home and property. The floorplan seamlessly connects the main living areas for entertaining with an open concept and space for everyone. The large living room showcases a beautiful fireplace and French door with beveled glass leading to the sunroom for year-round enjoyment of the picturesque backyard. The everyday garage entry conveniently leads to the laundry room, 1/2 bath and kitchen which has a large island with seating and a built-in desk area. Bedrooms were well thought out with the master suite showcasing a private bathroom, dual closets one of which is a large walk in. The current den/home office has the potential to easily be a third bedroom if desired. There is a built-in work bench area in the garage and a 10x12 storage shed in the backyard. Central air, roof replaced in 2010, water heater in 2022. Call to schedule a showing today!

Listing Agent

Jillian Adams

Foltz Realty Brokerage Phone: 419-789-0603 License #2022007228 Listed on: 04/22/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 20,909 Sq Ft Lot
  • 30-43S-014-00- Lot #19

Interior Spaces

  • 1,702 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-43S-015-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Full Bath
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.48
  • Lot Size: .062 total acres
  • Structure Type: House
  • Attribution Contact: 419-789-0603
  • RoomKey: 20260422213312645221000000
  • RoomKey: 20260422213312735866000000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum, Vinyl
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Glass Doors, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Built In Shower Chair, Entrance Foyer, Dual Closets, Open Floorplan, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pan Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1702.0
  • Stories: 1

• Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio, Rear Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, On Street

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, WiFi Available, Internet Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Accessible Utilities or Laundry, Electric Dryer Hookup, Sink, Washer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20909.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: 30-43S-014-00- Lot #19
  • Additional Parcels: Yes
  • Parcel #: 30-43S-015-00

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,206 $60,660 $6,020 $54,640
2024 $2,206 $51,840 $5,150 $46,690
2023 $1,890 $52,750 $6,060 $46,690
2022 $1,917 $52,750 $6,060 $46,690
2021 $1,536 $40,150 $6,060 $34,090
2020 $1,374 $40,150 $6,060 $34,090
2019 $1,385 $38,540 $6,060 $32,480
2018 $1,338 $38,540 $6,060 $32,480
2017 $1,339 $38,540 $6,060 $32,480
2016 $1,339 $38,540 $6,060 $32,480
2015 $1,401 $40,400 $7,320 $33,080
2014 $1,394 $40,400 $7,320 $33,080
2013 $1,509 $40,400 $7,320 $33,080
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $289,900 -- $170 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
No Value Available -- --
Deed $12,000 --
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 10006705

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: 30-43S-015-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.